Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macquarie Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macquarie Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macquarie Island with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,3261,446
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1234,426
WilliamtownAustralia 2,4771,539
Willis Island M.O.Australia 4,3192,684
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4092,740
WoomeraAustralia 3,1331,947
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0893,163
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 17,04910,594
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 15,6589,730
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,2498,855
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,0658,740
Wiarton, OnCanada 15,6989,755
Windsor, OnCanada 15,4119,577
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 15,0589,357
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,7939,192
WillemstadCuraçao 13,7378,536
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,3945,838
WajimaJapan 10,4336,483
WakamatsuJapan 10,3896,456
WakayamaJapan 10,1266,293
WakkanaiJapan 11,2296,978
WajirKenya 11,9817,445
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,7686,691
WindhoekNamibia 10,7056,652
WaihiNew Zealand 2,2961,426
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 2,2161,377
WaimanaNew Zealand 2,2761,414
WaimateNew Zealand 1,391864
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 2,1771,353
WaingawaNew Zealand 1,9441,208
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 1,8951,178
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 2,2311,386
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 2,0871,297
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 2,3791,478
WaipukurauNew Zealand 2,0761,290
WairakeiNew Zealand 2,1881,360
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 2,2181,378
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 2,2111,374
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 1,9641,221
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 2,2641,407
WallacevilleNew Zealand 1,9031,182
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 2,0171,254
WellingtonNew Zealand 1,8761,166
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 1,8761,166
Westport AeroNew Zealand 1,6951,054
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 2,3461,458
WhatawhataNew Zealand 2,2211,380
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 2,3071,433
WinchmoreNew Zealand 1,509937
WintonNew Zealand 1,140709
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 2,3001,430
WarsawPoland 17,25410,722
WroclawPoland 17,46710,854
WonsanSouth Korea 10,8426,737
Wad MedaniSudan 13,5578,424
Wadi HalfaSudan 14,3618,924
WauSudan 13,2418,228
WaddingtonUk 18,66411,598
Waco, TxUsa 13,6818,501
Wake IslandUsa 8,2395,120
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,0998,761
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,5129,018
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,8439,224
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,6048,453
Walnut, IlUsa 14,9469,288
Warren, OhUsa 15,4469,598
Warren, PaUsa 15,6459,722
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,6619,110
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 15,5459,660
Washington, IaUsa 14,7489,164
Washington, InUsa 14,9159,268
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,3368,908
Watertown, NyUsa 15,9749,927
Watertown, SdUsa 14,7329,155
Watertown, WiUsa 15,0819,371
Wauseon, OhUsa 15,2849,498
Waverly, OhUsa 15,1719,428
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,6049,075
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,2398,848
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,5439,037
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,7388,537
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,0968,759
Wellsburg, WvUsa 15,3749,553
West Chester, PaUsa 15,6969,754
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,3718,930
West Point, GaUsa 14,5789,059
West Point, NyUsa 15,8979,878
White Hall, IlUsa 14,7249,150
Whitestown, InUsa 15,0539,354
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,7928,571
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,1528,794
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,7288,531
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 15,8099,824
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,4089,575
Williamson, WvUsa 15,1619,421
Williamsport, PaUsa 15,7269,773
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,5739,056
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 15,6969,754
Wilmington, DeUsa 15,6979,754
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,1369,406
Windsor, IlUsa 14,7889,189
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,2089,450
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,8169,207
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,2088,208
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 15,0529,354
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,9169,269
Winslow, AzUsa 13,1248,155
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,9959,318
Woodstock, VaUsa 15,4529,602
Wooster, OhUsa 15,3729,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -