Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macquarie Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macquarie Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macquarie Island with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 16,74410,405
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 16,82910,458
EsquelArgentina 8,1885,088
EzeizaArgentina 9,4565,876
East SaleAustralia 2,0291,261
Esperance (po)Australia 3,6752,284
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,6742,283
EssendonAustralia 2,1471,334
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,1526,930
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,0916,271
EspinosaBrazil 12,0217,470
Earlton, OnCanada 15,9649,920
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,4138,956
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,4448,976
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,4348,970
Edson, AbCanada 14,2908,880
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,5678,431
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 15,5319,651
Estevan, SkCanada 14,6849,125
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 13,6368,473
Eureka, NtCanada 16,41610,201
ErlianChina 11,7837,322
El CaranoColombia 12,6857,882
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,72311,013
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,1998,823
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,3498,917
El ArishEgypt 15,0039,323
El TorEgypt 14,7769,182
ErfurtGermany 17,84311,088
EssenGermany 18,11911,259
EsfahanIran 13,9718,681
EilatIsrael 14,8069,200
EsashiJapan 10,8646,751
EldoretKenya 12,1447,547
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,6557,864
EssaouiraMorocco 17,30810,755
EeldeNetherlands 18,20511,313
Esk ForestNew Zealand 2,1551,339
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 1,566973
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,6847,882
EnuguNigeria 14,0938,758
EncarnacionParaguay 10,3276,417
EvoraPortugal 17,98511,176
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,6677,250
EkimcanRussia 12,2007,581
Elat’MaRussia 16,11910,016
ElistaRussia 15,4749,616
ErbogacenRussia 13,6268,467
EssejRussia 14,4318,968
Ed DueimSudan 13,5888,444
El FasherSudan 13,9578,673
El GeneinaSudan 14,1028,763
El ObeidSudan 13,6348,473
El ShowakSudan 13,4178,337
En NahudSudan 13,6948,510
EdirneTurkey 16,28610,121
ErzincanTurkey 15,3109,514
ErzurumTurkey 15,2239,460
EskisehirTurkey 15,8949,876
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,2228,838
EntebbeUganda 12,2597,618
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,88611,736
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,87311,728
East Tawas, MiUsa 15,5169,642
Eastman, GaUsa 14,6269,089
Eastport, MeUsa 16,61310,324
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,3538,919
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,2078,828
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,1198,152
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15,3669,548
Elko, NvUsa 13,3148,273
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,2228,838
Elmira, NyUsa 15,7919,813
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,2408,228
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 16,23910,091
Erie, PaUsa 15,5759,679
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,3478,915
Eugene, OrUsa 13,1908,196
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,2878,878
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,8567,989
Eureka, SdUsa 14,6269,089
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,6258,467
Evansville, InUsa 14,8099,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -