Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macquarie Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macquarie Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macquarie Island with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,9698,059
GhazniAfghanistan 13,0118,085
GhardaiaAlgeria 16,87710,487
General PicoArgentina 9,1875,709
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,6425,992
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,0478,108
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,0041,245
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5382,820
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,1292,566
GrazAustria 17,34910,781
GancaAzerbaijan 14,9469,287
GoycayAzerbaijan 14,8559,231
GomelBelarus 16,64110,341
GrodnoBelarus 17,11910,638
GaranhunsBrazil 12,8207,967
GoianiaBrazil 11,6637,247
GoiasBrazil 11,7157,280
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,6217,221
GrajauBrazil 12,9088,021
GuairaBrazil 10,7196,661
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,2718,247
GuaratingaBrazil 11,9027,396
GarouaCameroon 14,1448,789
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 17,65010,968
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 15,5909,688
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,5598,426
Golden, BcCanada 14,0918,757
Goose, NfCanada 17,46810,855
Gore Bay, OnCanada 15,6809,744
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,2948,883
Greenwood, NsCanada 16,75210,410
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 17,09410,622
GanzhouChina 9,8736,135
GuangzhouChina 9,6676,007
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,3568,921
GuayaquilEcuador 11,7487,300
GonderEthiopia 13,1468,169
GourdonFrance 18,08211,236
GrenobleFrance 17,85011,092
GeisenheimGermany 17,99211,181
GorlitzGermany 17,59510,934
GibraltarGibraltar 17,64610,965
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,6487,860
GeorgetownGuyana 13,7678,555
GoaIndia 11,0946,894
GuwahatiIndia 11,0146,844
GelaItaly 16,71710,388
GenoaItaly 17,60610,940
GhediItaly 17,58310,926
Gioia Del ColleItaly 16,83810,463
GrazzaniseItaly 17,03810,588
GrossetoItaly 17,35010,781
GrottaglieItaly 16,79010,433
GuardiavecchiaItaly 17,33710,773
GuidoniaItaly 17,19110,683
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,4698,991
GifuJapan 10,2206,351
GaoMali 15,3969,567
GuamMariana Islands 7,6764,770
GuadalajaraMexico 12,3587,679
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,5177,778
GuaymasMexico 12,5107,774
GaluutMongolia 12,5347,789
GemertNetherlands 18,20811,315
GisborneNew Zealand 2,2701,411
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 2,2711,412
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 2,4081,497
GrassmereNew Zealand 1,8081,123
GreymouthNew Zealand 1,6101,000
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 2,0991,305
GayaNiger 14,8129,205
GardermoenNorway 18,00911,191
GeiloNorway 18,16111,286
GdanskPoland 17,48510,865
GalatiRomania 16,44510,219
Gor’KijRussia 16,0639,982
GorznyjRussia 15,1719,427
GridinoRussia 16,81310,448
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,9987,455
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,8384,871
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 17,78111,049
GijonSpain 18,36511,412
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,6898,506
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,4078,331
GoteborgSweden 17,95511,158
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,96311,162
GothenburgSweden 17,95511,158
GunnarnSweden 17,60310,939
GenevaSwitzerland 17,89811,122
GabesTunisia 16,68410,368
GafsaTunisia 16,80210,441
GiresunTurkey 15,4719,614
GoztepeTurkey 16,0669,983
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,1968,821
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,1828,813
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,94911,775
GajvoronUkraine 16,50010,254
GeniceskUkraine 16,0549,976
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,3848,938
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,7818,563
Galva, IlUsa 14,8839,248
Galveston, TxUsa 13,6448,478
Geneva, NeUsa 14,3768,933
Genoa, NeUsa 14,3768,933
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,4078,952
Glenville, WvUsa 15,3069,511
Gloversville, NyUsa 16,0179,953
Golconda, NvUsa 13,2618,241
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,2199,457
Goodland, KsUsa 14,0248,715
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,2548,857
Grafton, NdUsa 14,9429,285
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,8828,626
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,3538,919
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,5948,447
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 15,2929,502
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,0218,091
Gravette, ArUsa 14,2438,851
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,0918,756
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 15,2419,471
Greenfield, InUsa 15,0539,354
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,3848,938
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,1489,413
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,8279,214
Greenville, MsUsa 14,1918,819
Greenville, OhUsa 15,1179,394
Greenville, PaUsa 15,5109,638
Greenville, TxUsa 13,8768,622
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,9089,264
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,8569,232
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,7329,154
Groton, CtUsa 16,0269,959
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,8458,604
GuanareVenezuela 13,3908,321
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,1608,178
GuiriaVenezuela 13,9398,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -