Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macquarie Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macquarie Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macquarie Island with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,2028,204
Zell Am SeeAustria 17,53810,898
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 14,9999,321
Ze DocaBrazil 13,1598,177
ZhengzhouChina 10,8246,726
ZhijiangChina 10,2566,373
ZagrebCroatia 17,24410,715
ZugspitzeGermany 17,66110,975
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 16,36110,167
ZahedanIran 13,1348,162
ZanjanIran 14,5089,015
ZacatecasMexico 12,5907,824
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,7957,329
ZinderNiger 14,7909,191
ZhobPakistan 12,7627,930
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,6404,748
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6384,746
ZamoscPoland 17,04610,593
Zielona GoraPoland 17,59010,931
ZigalovoRussia 13,1068,144
ZiganskRussia 13,8078,580
ZyryankaRussia 13,3878,319
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 17,96611,164
ZurichSwitzerland 17,81311,069
ZanzibarTanzania 11,2787,008
ZonguldakTurkey 15,9339,901
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,14110,030
ZitomirUkraine 16,67310,361
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,34310,156
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,40610,195
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,1758,187
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,9049,261
ZambeziZambia 11,3847,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -