Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macquarie Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macquarie Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macquarie Island with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,1868,194
FarahAfghanistan 13,2968,262
FormosaArgentina 10,3636,440
ForrestAustralia 3,5892,230
FrancistownBotswana 10,4136,471
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,4428,353
FloraniaBrazil 13,1178,151
FlorestaBrazil 12,8107,960
FlorianoBrazil 12,9038,018
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,5156,534
FormosaBrazil 11,8407,358
FortalezaBrazil 13,3368,287
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,5546,558
FrancaBrazil 11,3007,022
Flin Flon, MbCanada 15,1159,393
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,9119,266
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,7649,175
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,4048,951
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,2518,856
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,6749,119
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,9539,292
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,2898,879
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,6589,109
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 16,69910,377
Fredericton, NbCanada 16,70410,380
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 17,19610,686
FayaChad 14,7139,143
FamagustaCyprus 15,3239,522
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,14611,276
FarafraEgypt 15,0319,340
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,0138,086
FichtelbergGermany 17,69110,993
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 17,95411,157
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 16,55610,288
FrederikshbGreenland 18,16511,288
FaranahGuinea 14,9879,313
FalconaraItaly 17,26710,730
Florence, TuscanyItaly 17,41610,822
Foggia, PugliaItaly 16,97610,549
FonniItaly 17,25910,725
FrontoneItaly 17,30010,750
FrosinoneItaly 17,13010,645
FukauraJapan 10,7346,670
FukueJapan 10,1166,286
FukuiJapan 10,3016,401
FukuokaJapan 10,1696,319
FukushimaJapan 10,4106,469
FukuyamaJapan 10,1926,334
FushikiJapan 10,3656,441
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,4338,347
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3915,836
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0645,633
FunchalMadeira 17,56210,913
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,3988,947
Fes-SaisMorocco 17,40710,817
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 18,15911,284
FaroPortugal 17,83011,080
FerganaRussia 13,3868,318
FreetownSierra Leone 14,8659,238
FalunSweden 17,75711,034
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,50411,499
FeodosijaUkraine 15,9459,909
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,0178,711
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,3618,924
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,7489,164
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,8429,223
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,8789,246
Farmington, MeUsa 16,42510,207
Farmington, MnUsa 14,9749,305
Farmington, MoUsa 14,6489,103
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,6089,077
Fayette, IaUsa 14,8949,255
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,2398,848
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,1249,398
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,5279,027
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,6179,083
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,3598,301
Findlay, OhUsa 15,2799,495
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,0848,131
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 15,4099,575
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,1709,427
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,9158,647
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,7709,178
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,9668,678
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,2678,866
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,3328,906
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,1638,801
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,1779,431
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,7988,574
Framingham, MaUsa 16,15310,038
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,9689,301
Franklin, LaUsa 13,8828,626
Franklin, PaUsa 15,5109,638
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,4849,622
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,7507,923
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,7449,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -