Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macquarie Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macquarie Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macquarie Island with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,0958,138
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,9648,056
JuninArgentina 9,4045,844
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,9506,804
JacobinaBrazil 12,4877,760
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,2448,230
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,0468,107
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,6407,233
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,2727,004
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,4969,008
JiuquanChina 11,9537,428
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,6277,847
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,2888,879
JimaniDominican Republic 14,1448,789
JoensuuFinland 17,02810,582
JokioinenFinland 17,33010,769
JyvskylFinland 17,22810,706
JakobshavnGreenland 17,78811,054
JulianehbGreenland 18,38811,426
JagdalpurIndia 10,9146,782
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,0894,405
JerusalemIsrael 14,9809,309
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,7477,921
JosNigeria 14,3928,943
Jan Mayen bNorway 18,09111,242
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 18,08111,235
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,5617,806
JhelumPakistan 12,6437,857
JiwaniPakistan 12,7017,892
JuliacaPeru 10,9636,813
JakutskRussia 13,2058,206
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,3949,566
JenisejskRussia 13,9018,638
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,0246,851
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,3837,074
JamestownSaint Helena 12,0517,489
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,8628,614
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,2218,216
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,8886,144
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 17,73311,020
JubaSudan 12,7697,935
JokkmokkSweden 17,47310,858
JönköpingSweden 17,82911,079
Jonkoping ASweden 17,83311,082
JendoubaTunisia 16,98410,554
JerbaTunisia 16,64510,344
JerseyUk 18,59911,557
JaltaUkraine 15,9879,935
Jackson, MsUsa 14,1958,821
Jackson, TnUsa 14,5399,035
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,5869,064
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,7999,196
Johnstown, PaUsa 15,5319,651
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,8848,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -