Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macquarie Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macquarie Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macquarie Island with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 5,1823,220
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,5955,963
ParanaArgentina 9,7056,031
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,0376,237
PehuajoArgentina 9,2355,739
PergaminoArgentina 9,4845,894
PigeArgentina 9,0415,618
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,5945,962
PosadasArgentina 10,3186,412
PresidenciaArgentina 10,2206,351
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,2415,743
Punta IndioArgentina 9,4395,865
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1922,605
Port HedlandAustralia 5,0803,157
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,12011,260
ParakouBenin 14,5759,057
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,7557,926
ParacatuBrazil 11,6737,254
ParanaBrazil 12,1457,547
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7386,673
ParanaibaBrazil 11,2807,010
ParintinsBrazil 12,8677,996
ParnaibaBrazil 13,3338,285
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3366,423
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,5347,167
PaulistanaBrazil 12,8037,956
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,7307,911
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,9457,423
PeixeBrazil 12,1777,567
PetrolinaBrazil 12,6827,881
PicosBrazil 12,9108,022
PiraiBrazil 11,1656,938
PirenopolisBrazil 11,7587,307
PompeuBrazil 11,5077,151
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8346,732
Porto De MozBrazil 13,1398,165
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5906,581
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9277,411
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,1836,328
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,3177,654
PosseBrazil 12,0217,470
PlevenBulgaria 16,53110,273
PlovdivBulgaria 16,43710,214
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9155,540
Peace River, AbCanada 14,4398,973
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 16,30110,129
Penticton, BcCanada 13,8158,585
Petawawa, OnCanada 16,0179,953
Peterborough, OnCanada 15,8389,842
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,5629,670
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,5418,415
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 17,28010,738
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,5408,414
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,9989,320
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,8139,205
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,0188,711
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,7078,517
Princeton, BcCanada 14,8539,230
ParronChile 9,0655,633
Puerto AysenChile 7,8884,902
Puerto MonttChile 8,2605,133
Punta ArenasChile 7,2144,483
PingbianChina 10,4936,521
PeralesColombia 12,6477,859
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,2368,225
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,5867,821
PragueCzech Republic 17,59110,931
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,1238,776
PimentelDominican Republic 14,3258,901
PoloDominican Republic 14,1558,796
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,3518,918
PichilingueEcuador 11,8737,378
PortoviejoEcuador 11,8217,345
PuyoEcuador 11,9217,408
Port-SaidEgypt 15,1229,397
ParisFrance 18,29211,367
PerpignanFrance 17,84111,086
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,6963,539
Port-GentilGabon 13,2988,264
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,2887,015
PotsdamGermany 17,76511,039
PatrasGreece 16,34510,157
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 16,89910,501
Prins Christian SundGreenland 18,55911,533
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,5339,031
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,1208,774
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1278,158
PecsHungary 17,11010,632
PambanIndia 10,1936,334
PuneIndia 11,3667,063
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,9594,946
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,5484,690
PadovaItaly 17,48110,863
Paganella MountainItaly 17,58210,926
Palermo, SicilyItaly 16,85610,475
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 16,87510,486
PantelleriaItaly 16,83010,458
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 17,53910,899
PerdasdefoguItaly 17,21310,696
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 17,28410,741
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 17,13210,646
PiacenzaItaly 17,58410,927
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 17,45810,848
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 17,39010,806
Ponza IslandItaly 17,09710,624
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 16,89910,501
Pratica Di MareItaly 17,18410,678
PrizziItaly 16,81810,451
PakseLaos 9,2175,728
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,5595,319
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9065,534
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8675,510
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,8354,247
PodgoricaMontenegro 16,80610,443
PatheinMyanmar 9,9606,190
PutaoMyanmar 10,8246,726
PyiMyanmar 10,1286,294
PoindimieNew Caledonia 3,7712,343
PaeroaNew Zealand 2,2901,423
Palmerston NNew Zealand 2,0041,245
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 2,0051,246
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 1,9211,194
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 2,3961,489
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 2,1731,351
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,0348,099
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,9448,665
PohangNorth Korea 10,4566,498
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8716,755
PadidanPakistan 12,4567,741
PanjgurPakistan 12,7197,904
ParachinarPakistan 12,9398,040
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,6117,837
PeshawarPakistan 12,8607,991
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,1183,180
PilarParaguay 10,2896,394
PiscoPeru 10,8326,731
PiuraPeru 11,4177,095
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2947,018
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0715,016
PoznanPoland 17,52610,891
PrzemyslPoland 17,03010,582
Penhas DouradasPortugal 18,15611,282
PortalegrePortugal 18,03811,209
Porto Portugal 18,26711,352
PavelecRussia 16,20810,072
PecoraRussia 15,7959,815
PermRussia 15,4889,625
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,9637,434
PetrozavodskRussia 16,77710,426
PjatigorskRussia 15,3959,567
PoronajskRussia 11,6277,225
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 15,8349,840
Providenja BayRussia 13,4338,347
PskovRussia 17,00310,566
PodorSenegal 15,7739,802
PopradSlovakia 17,15410,659
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,2115,724
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,9306,171
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 17,58510,928
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,0406,239
Port SudanSudan 13,7998,575
ParamariboSuriname 13,8058,578
PiteňSweden 17,42410,828
PalmyraSyria 14,9969,319
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 5,9823,717
PhetchabunThailand 9,5835,955
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,6646,005
PhraeThailand 9,7996,089
PhuketThailand 8,9115,537
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,9415,556
Prachin BuriThailand 9,3415,804
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,2115,724
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,9928,695
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,78111,671
PoltavaUkraine 16,27510,113
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,7316,047
PradoUruguay 9,5255,919
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,5475,932
Palestine, IlUsa 14,8519,229
Pana, IlUsa 14,8129,204
Paoli, InUsa 14,9799,308
Paris, IlUsa 14,9269,275
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,9829,310
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,1348,783
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,9138,646
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,9338,658
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,1448,789
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,4238,963
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,5488,419
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,2328,844
Peoria, IlUsa 14,8699,240
Perry, OkUsa 14,0498,730
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,7369,778
Philo, OhUsa 15,3099,513
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,9148,025
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,4869,002
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,2258,840
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 15,0529,354
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,7019,135
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,4619,608
Plainfield, NjUsa 15,8979,878
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,17210,049
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,4308,967
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,6648,491
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 15,0529,354
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,9369,282
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,4208,961
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,5268,405
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,7488,543
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,8329,838
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,5268,405
Portage, WiUsa 15,1519,415
Portland, MaineUsa 16,31710,139
Portland, OregonUsa 13,3468,294
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,9519,291
Prescott, ArUsa 14,1438,789
Priest River, IdUsa 13,8518,607
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,5489,662
Princeton, InUsa 14,7769,182
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,11410,014
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,7678,555
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,1818,191
PetaukeZambia 10,9256,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -