Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macquarie Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macquarie Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macquarie Island with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,7306,046
ReconquistaArgentina 10,0026,215
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,4335,862
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,4004,599
RivadaviaArgentina 10,3996,462
RosarioArgentina 9,5785,952
RichmondAustralia 2,4101,498
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,5322,195
RecifeBrazil 12,9408,041
RemansoBrazil 12,6167,840
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6257,224
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,1516,930
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6406,612
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,4787,133
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,3138,894
Red Lake, OnCanada 15,3309,526
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,6799,122
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,6759,119
Resolute, NtCanada 16,22010,079
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,0048,702
Roberval, QcCanada 16,49110,248
RuoqiangChina 12,3827,694
Rafael NunezColombia 13,1958,199
RandersDenmark 18,05911,222
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,1978,822
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,3698,929
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,6824,774
RumipambaEcuador 11,9307,414
Ras ElnakbEgypt 14,8209,209
Ras NsranyEgypt 14,7099,140
Ras-SedrEgypt 14,9519,290
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8168,586
RostockGermany 17,88611,115
RhodesGreece 15,7989,817
RaufarhöfnIceland 18,65811,594
ReykhólarIceland 18,79611,680
ReykjavíkIceland 18,94311,771
RamsarIran 14,3868,940
RashtIran 14,4859,001
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 19,00811,812
RadicofaniItaly 17,31610,761
Resia PassItaly 17,65110,968
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 17,34210,777
RivoltoItaly 17,44210,838
Rolle PassItaly 17,54210,901
RomeItaly 17,20210,690
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 17,20710,693
Ronchi LegionariItaly 17,40510,816
RumoiJapan 11,0696,878
RigaLatvia 17,23310,709
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,23910,712
RodriguesMauritius 8,5845,334
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,9638,055
RabatMorocco 17,48310,864
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,8836,141
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,0816,886
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 1,8291,136
RangioraNew Zealand 1,589988
ReeftonNew Zealand 1,6711,038
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 2,3051,432
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 2,2751,414
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 2,2451,395
RoxburghNew Zealand 1,246774
RuakuraNew Zealand 2,2361,390
RuatoriaNew Zealand 2,3571,464
RivasNicaragua 12,6567,864
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,4807,755
RebolyRussia 16,98210,552
Rostov On DonRussia 15,8079,822
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,6398,475
RagaSudan 13,4438,354
RashadSudan 13,4658,367
RenkSudan 13,3528,297
RumbekSudan 13,0628,117
RanongThailand 9,1005,655
Roi EtThailand 9,4155,851
RizeTurkey 15,3439,534
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,7418,539
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,39810,190
RomnyUkraine 16,40610,195
RovnoUkraine 16,85510,474
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,1238,155
RochaUruguay 9,6205,978
Racine, WiUsa 15,1389,407
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,2059,449
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,2958,883
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,2948,883
Reading, PaUsa 15,7259,772
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,9028,017
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,0318,719
Redding, CaUsa 12,9298,034
Redlands, CaUsa 12,6677,872
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,9818,066
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,0639,360
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,4249,585
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,4249,585
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,2409,471
Rochester, MnUsa 14,9289,277
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 15,8089,823
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,6489,102
Rockford, IlUsa 15,0179,332
Rockville, InUsa 14,9909,315
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,6359,094
Rome, GaUsa 14,6589,108
Roseau, MnUsa 15,0699,364
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,1068,144
Roswell, NmUsa 13,3598,302
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,6239,708
Rushville, IlUsa 14,7369,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -