Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macquarie Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macquarie Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macquarie Island with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 17,89911,122
LuandaAngola 12,2777,629
LuenaAngola 11,7037,272
La PlataArgentina 9,4615,879
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5006,525
La RiojaArgentina 9,7126,035
LaboulayeArgentina 9,3615,817
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,4274,615
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4336,483
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,6791,043
LavertonAustralia 2,1401,330
LearmonthAustralia 5,1633,208
LongreachAustralia 3,6632,276
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,6632,276
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 2,5521,586
Low HeadAustralia 1,7441,084
LinzAustria 17,50110,875
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,67311,604
LerwickUk 18,67411,604
La PazBolivia 10,9506,805
LavrasBrazil 11,2907,016
LencoisBrazil 12,3167,653
LinharesBrazil 11,6017,209
LondrinaBrazil 10,8896,767
LomBulgaria 16,64710,345
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,9629,298
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,6759,741
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 15,4059,573
Langara, BcCanada 13,5948,448
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,7449,783
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,1848,814
London, OnCanada 15,5799,681
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 16,89110,496
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 15,2859,498
Lytton, BcCanada 13,7788,562
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 17,02410,579
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,4755,888
LanzhouChina 11,3617,060
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,3717,066
Las GaviotasColombia 12,8958,013
LimonCosta Rica 12,6987,891
LarnacaCyprus 15,3249,522
LimassolCyprus 15,3469,536
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3687,064
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0017,458
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,17411,293
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,3188,897
La VegaDominican Republic 14,3048,888
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,2828,875
LuperonDominican Republic 14,3398,910
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,9857,448
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,6077,213
LuxorEgypt 14,6179,083
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,6377,853
Laucala BayFiji 4,3712,716
LappeenrantaFinland 17,08110,614
Le MansFrance 18,37311,417
LilleFrance 18,33311,392
LyonFrance 17,93711,146
LambarnGabon 13,2418,228
LastourvilleGabon 13,1318,159
LibrevilleGabon 13,3948,323
LeipzigGermany 17,76911,042
LindenbergGermany 17,69110,993
LamiaGreece 16,35010,160
LarissaGreece 16,40610,195
LemnosGreece 16,25510,101
LimnosGreece 16,24710,096
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,5349,032
LabeGuinea 15,1529,416
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,3885,834
La CeibaHonduras 12,9808,066
La MesaHonduras 12,8878,008
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5257,783
LudhianaIndia 12,3337,664
Lampedusa IslandItaly 16,68110,366
LatinaItaly 17,14710,655
LatronicoItaly 16,84510,467
LecceItaly 16,72310,392
LodwarKenya 12,3727,688
Luang PrabangLaos 9,8676,131
LiepajaLatvia 17,39710,810
LaukuvaLithuania 17,29910,750
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,08611,239
LazaropoleMacedonia 16,65410,349
LabuanMalaysia 7,7784,833
LuqaMalta 16,60110,316
Le LamentinMartinique 14,4008,948
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,2267,598
LashioMyanmar 10,3876,454
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 1,537955
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 1,326824
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 1,7421,083
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 1,431889
Levin MafNew Zealand 1,9601,218
LincolnNew Zealand 1,552965
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 1,8891,174
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 1,8891,174
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 1,8891,174
LagosNigeria 14,2588,860
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 18,18911,303
LillehammerNorway 18,03111,205
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,4877,760
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7816,700
LimaPeru 10,9526,806
LegaspiPhilippines 8,2215,108
LisbonPortugal 18,04411,213
LeninbadRussia 13,4888,381
LevsiRussia 15,1199,395
LungiSierra Leone 14,8659,238
LjubljanaSlovenia 17,35310,783
LanzaroteSpain 17,11110,633
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 18,10311,249
LocarnoSwitzerland 17,72211,013
LuganoSwitzerland 17,70411,001
LatakiaSyria 15,2379,468
LampangThailand 9,8486,119
LoeiThailand 9,6515,997
Lop BuriThailand 9,4535,874
LomeTogo 14,2818,874
LeemingUk 18,75511,654
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,67311,604
London, EnglandUk 18,59211,553
London-GatwickUk 18,57311,541
LynehamUk 18,70111,621
L’VovUkraine 16,95510,536
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,44510,219
LozovajaUkraine 16,12510,020
LubnyUkraine 16,39210,186
LuckUkraine 16,90110,502
LuganskUkraine 15,9239,894
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15,0029,322
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,8109,203
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,9008,637
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,8148,584
Lake City, FlUsa 14,4638,987
Lake Placid, NyUsa 16,12210,019
Laketown, UtUsa 13,6818,502
Lamar, MoUsa 14,3958,945
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,5748,435
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,9639,298
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,8778,623
Langdon, NdUsa 14,9529,292
Laramie, WyUsa 13,9378,660
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,1968,200
Larned, KsUsa 14,0828,751
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,8368,598
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,9528,049
Laurel, MdUsa 15,5589,668
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,4098,954
Lawrence, MaUsa 16,22910,085
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,6489,102
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,4588,984
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,4728,993
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 15,0529,354
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,8459,225
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,0089,326
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,6089,077
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,2469,474
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,7018,514
Lewiston, MeUsa 16,36010,167
Lexington, MoUsa 14,4728,993
Lexington, VaUsa 15,3109,514
Libby, MtUsa 13,9388,661
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,4418,974
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,4949,628
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,7449,162
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,2518,856
Llano, TxUsa 13,5168,399
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,0728,745
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,5857,820
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,6007,830
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,5807,818
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,3498,295
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,2669,487
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,9359,281
Louisville, MsUsa 14,3208,898
Loup City, NeUsa 14,3388,910
Lowville, NyUsa 15,9939,938
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,5578,425
Luling, TxUsa 13,4938,385
Lusk, WyUsa 14,1228,776
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,2919,502
LivingstoneZambia 10,8306,730
LundaziZambia 11,0206,848
LusakaZambia 10,9476,803
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,9586,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -