Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macquarie Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macquarie Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macquarie Island with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 16,17210,050
In SalahAlgeria 16,43010,210
InnsbruckAustria 17,62810,955
IbiriteBrazil 11,4457,112
IguatuBrazil 13,0388,102
IlheusBrazil 12,1237,533
ImperatrizBrazil 12,9048,018
IndaialBrazil 10,5716,569
IpameriBrazil 11,5827,197
IraiBrazil 10,4246,478
IreceBrazil 12,4427,731
ItaberabaBrazil 12,3397,668
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7437,919
ItaitubaBrazil 12,7297,910
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,7087,275
ItaperunaBrazil 11,3667,063
ItapevaBrazil 10,8956,770
ItirucuBrazil 12,2617,619
ItuacuBrazil 12,1827,570
IvinhemaBrazil 10,9166,783
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,2359,467
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 16,59410,311
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,7249,150
Iqaluit, NtCanada 17,19610,686
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 16,0599,980
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4556,497
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,6814,773
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,9434,314
ImbertDominican Republic 14,3478,915
IzobambaEcuador 11,9957,454
IsmailiaEgypt 15,0659,361
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,6557,864
IoanninaGreece 16,51310,261
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 17,79011,055
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 18,23711,333
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,6207,221
IranshahrIran 12,9548,050
IstranaItaly 17,48310,864
IidaJapan 10,2126,346
IizukaJapan 10,1686,319
IrakoJapan 10,1296,294
IriomotejimaJapan 9,3995,840
IrozakiJapan 10,0936,272
IshigakijimaJapan 9,3755,825
IshinomakiJapan 10,4706,506
IwamizawaJapan 10,9866,827
IzuharaJapan 10,2636,378
IrbidJordan 14,9959,318
IfraneMorocco 17,37010,794
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,116694
IlorinNigeria 14,4158,957
InchonNorth Korea 10,6836,639
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 17,07310,609
IslamabadPakistan 12,7387,916
IquitosPeru 11,9567,430
IloiloPhilippines 8,0134,979
IasiRomania 16,57410,299
IcaRussia 12,2457,609
IlirnejRussia 13,5598,426
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,0687,499
IrkutskRussia 12,8978,014
Ivdel’Russia 15,4289,587
IbizaSpain 17,59610,935
IspartaTurkey 15,7449,783
IstanbulTurkey 16,0759,989
IzmirTurkey 16,0139,951
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 16,88210,491
IzmailUkraine 16,38610,182
Imperial, NeUsa 14,1328,782
Independence, KsUsa 14,1918,819
Indian Lake, NyUsa 16,10310,006
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,0179,331
Indianola, IaUsa 14,6239,087
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 15,1939,441
Inverness, FlUsa 14,4448,976
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,7829,185
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 15,3509,539
Ithaca, NyUsa 15,8379,841
IsokaZambia 11,2616,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -