Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macquarie Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macquarie Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macquarie Island with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,2028,204
ChlefAlgeria 17,35610,785
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 17,08810,619
CeresArgentina 9,8486,120
ChamicalArgentina 9,6345,987
ChepesArgentina 9,5235,918
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,0374,994
ConcordiaArgentina 9,8396,114
CórdobaArgentina 9,6175,976
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,6105,972
CorrientesArgentina 10,2146,347
CairnsAustralia 4,3352,694
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,2631,406
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9473,074
CedunaAustralia 3,1831,978
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,2912,045
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 4,0702,529
Cobar MoAustralia 2,7621,716
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,7122,928
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,7301,696
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,4882,167
ChittagongBangladesh 10,6506,618
CharnocksBarbados 14,3278,903
CotonouBenin 14,2648,864
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,4217,097
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,1696,941
CabroboBrazil 12,8037,956
CaceresBrazil 11,4397,108
CaetiteBrazil 12,1257,535
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,0158,088
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,0906,891
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7826,700
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,1136,906
Campos SalesBrazil 12,9448,043
CanavieirasBrazil 12,0317,476
CaparaoBrazil 11,4417,110
CapinopolisBrazil 11,4387,108
CaratingaBrazil 11,5137,154
CaravelasBrazil 11,7997,332
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,0807,507
CarolinaBrazil 12,7137,900
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7756,696
CataguasesBrazil 11,3287,039
CatalaoBrazil 11,5397,170
CatanduvaBrazil 11,1946,956
CaxiasBrazil 13,0988,139
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2746,384
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,1958,200
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,2967,019
ChapecoBrazil 10,4506,494
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,8857,385
CipoBrazil 12,5407,793
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,5577,803
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,5667,187
CordeiroBrazil 11,2657,000
CorrentinaBrazil 12,1337,540
CorumbaBrazil 11,1316,917
CoximBrazil 11,2897,015
CrateusBrazil 13,1368,163
CuiabaBrazil 11,5507,177
CuritibaBrazil 10,7286,666
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,2278,841
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 15,7289,773
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,5788,437
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 17,49710,873
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 17,23110,707
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 17,12310,640
Cape Parry, NtCanada 15,1229,397
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,5008,389
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,4838,378
Cartwright, NfCanada 17,69410,995
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,9028,639
Chapais, QcCanada 16,39910,190
Charlo, NbCanada 16,84010,465
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 16,94510,530
Charlottetown, PeCanada 16,94810,532
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,6028,452
Chatham, NbCanada 16,84010,465
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 16,11210,012
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 16,34610,158
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 17,24610,717
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 15,7489,786
Clinton Point, NtCanada 15,2099,451
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 17,12010,639
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,6579,108
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 15,9219,894
Comox, BcCanada 13,5768,436
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 15,3499,538
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 16,48610,244
Coronation, AbCanada 14,4308,967
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,0218,713
ChicoChile 7,8104,853
ChillanChile 8,7795,455
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,7185,417
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,7656,068
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,8544,880
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9735,576
ChangchunChina 11,3917,079
ChangduChina 11,2006,960
ChangshaChina 10,2036,340
ChengduChina 10,8306,730
ChongqingChina 10,5976,585
Camilo DazaColombia 13,1308,159
CrikvenicaCroatia 17,28510,741
CamagueyCuba 14,0498,730
CasablancaCuba 13,9248,653
ChebCzech Republic 17,71011,005
CopenhagenDenmark 17,89411,120
CabreraDominican Republic 14,3808,936
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,2648,864
CotuiDominican Republic 14,3188,897
CanarEcuador 11,7647,310
CairoEgypt 15,0779,369
CaenFrance 18,48811,489
ChateaurouxFrance 18,21011,316
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8188,586
CocobeachGabon 13,4448,354
CologneGermany 18,10111,248
ChiosGreece 16,0739,988
CorfuGreece 16,56410,293
ConakryGuinea 14,9759,306
CatacamasHonduras 12,9658,056
CholutecaHonduras 12,7457,920
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,4726,507
CherrapunjiIndia 10,9276,790
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,9276,790
ChahbaharIran 12,7957,951
ClaremorrisIreland 19,22411,946
ClonesIreland 19,11811,880
Collooney, SligoIreland 19,19811,930
CorkIreland 19,13011,888
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,12811,886
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 17,20110,689
CameriItaly 17,69210,994
CampobassoItaly 17,03910,588
Cape BellavistaItaly 17,21810,699
Cape CarbonaraItaly 17,16310,665
Cape FrascaItaly 17,27710,736
Cape MeleItaly 17,61510,946
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 16,88610,493
Catania, SicilyItaly 16,69810,376
CerviaItaly 17,37610,798
CiampinoItaly 17,18710,680
Cimone MountainItaly 17,47410,859
Cisa PassItaly 17,54110,900
CivitavecchiaItaly 17,25010,719
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 17,53610,897
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 16,63110,335
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 16,69510,374
ChibaJapan 10,1806,326
ChichibuJapan 10,2406,363
ChichijimaJapan 9,2145,725
ChoshiJapan 10,1826,328
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 15,1189,394
ChilekaMalawi 10,5976,585
ChitedzeMalawi 10,8316,731
ChitipaMalawi 11,2687,002
ChihuahuaMexico 12,8717,998
ComitanMexico 12,6917,886
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,9214,301
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,1407,544
ChoirMongolia 12,1967,579
CasablancaMorocco 17,46310,852
ChindeMozambique 10,2376,362
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,7896,083
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 2,4741,537
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 2,1071,309
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 1,289801
ChristchurchNew Zealand 1,571976
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 1,571976
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 1,572977
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 1,8021,120
CondegaNicaragua 12,7977,952
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,3535,812
ChejuNorth Korea 10,2676,380
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6986,648
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,5136,533
ChhorPakistan 12,2387,605
ChitralPakistan 13,0038,080
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5566,559
ConcepcionParaguay 10,6806,637
CajamarcaPeru 11,3517,054
ChachapoyasPeru 11,4757,131
ChiclayoPeru 11,3107,028
ChimbotePeru 11,1566,932
CuzcoPeru 11,0696,878
CzestochowaPoland 17,31410,759
CoimbraPortugal 18,16711,289
CalafatRomania 16,67810,364
CeahlauRomania 16,67410,361
ClujRomania 16,81210,447
ConstantaRomania 16,32510,144
CraiovaRomania 16,63910,340
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,1659,424
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,3179,518
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,2488,854
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,8328,596
Cape UelenRussia 13,6728,496
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,4767,131
CaraRussia 12,9218,029
Cerdyn’Russia 15,6029,695
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,9178,648
ChitaRussia 12,5717,812
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,5737,813
CokurdahRussia 13,9408,663
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,7577,927
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,4715,885
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,1316,917
CaceresSpain 18,01411,194
CadizSpain 17,72011,012
Ciudad RealSpain 17,86411,101
CordobaSpain 17,79311,057
ColomboSri Lanka 9,9346,173
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,4775,889
ChanthaburiThailand 9,1625,693
Chiang MaiThailand 9,9236,167
Chiang RaiThailand 9,9906,208
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,2945,776
ChumphonThailand 9,1175,665
CanakkaleTurkey 16,18810,059
CorumTurkey 15,6669,735
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,7578,549
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,4868,380
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,78611,674
CernovcyUkraine 16,75310,411
ChernigovUkraine 16,57810,302
CarrascoUruguay 9,5345,924
ColoniaUruguay 9,5195,915
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,4939,006
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,6259,088
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,6239,708
Camden, ScUsa 14,9169,269
Canton, NyUsa 16,10410,007
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,5879,064
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,3679,549
Caribou, MeUsa 16,66810,358
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,7539,168
Casper, WyUsa 14,0168,710
Centralia, WaUsa 13,4438,354
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,5849,684
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,2029,447
Charles City, IaUsa 14,8329,217
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,8939,255
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,8909,253
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,2149,454
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,0169,331
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,4009,570
Chaska, MnUsa 14,9239,273
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,7269,151
Chazy, NyUsa 16,23210,087
Chelsea, VtUsa 16,20210,068
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,0439,348
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,9768,685
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,9758,684
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,0729,366
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,0779,369
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,9028,018
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,3829,558
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,0318,719
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,0689,364
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,0859,374
Circleville, OhUsa 15,2199,457
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,5619,048
Clark, SdUsa 14,6729,117
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,2718,868
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,7639,174
Clayton, NmUsa 13,7028,515
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,4209,582
Clinton, IaUsa 14,9469,288
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,6897,885
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,2629,484
College Park, MdUsa 15,5619,670
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,7978,574
Columbia, MoUsa 14,5709,054
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,9049,262
Columbus, GaUsa 15,0059,324
Columbus, InUsa 14,9799,308
Columbus, KsUsa 14,2548,858
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,2539,478
Conception, MoUsa 14,4859,001
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,2868,878
Conway, ArUsa 14,2878,878
Conway, ScUsa 15,0459,349
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,9719,925
Corning, ArUsa 14,4308,967
Cornwall, VtUsa 16,16710,046
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,3428,291
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,7688,555
Cortland, NyUsa 15,8659,858
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,2258,218
Covington, LaUsa 14,0938,758
Covington, TnUsa 14,4949,006
Crete, NeUsa 14,4378,971
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,1658,802
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,2868,877
CimbajUzbekistan 14,2868,877
CaracasVenezuela 13,6908,507
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,6378,474
CoroVenezuela 13,6228,465
ChipataZambia 10,9286,791
ChomaZambia 10,8726,756
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,2736,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -