Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macquarie Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macquarie Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macquarie Island with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,4568,362
QabalaAzerbaijan 14,8739,242
QubaAzerbaijan 14,8609,234
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,1658,181
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 16,21910,079
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 16,44710,220
Quesnel, BcCanada 13,9588,674
QuinteroChile 9,1565,689
QingdaoChina 10,7266,665
QiqiharChina 11,7967,330
QuitoEcuador 12,0187,468
QueenstownNew Zealand 1,265786
QuettaPakistan 12,8267,970
Quanah, TxUsa 13,7408,538
Quitman, GaUsa 14,4808,998
Quang TriVietnam 9,3065,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -