Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macquarie Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macquarie Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macquarie Island with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 16,60710,320
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 17,30510,753
AlgiersAlgeria 17,30610,754
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 17,07010,607
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,4865,895
AzulArgentina 9,2145,725
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,6861,669
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,8172,372
Alice SpringsAustralia 3,9942,482
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,0672,527
AmberleyAustralia 3,0301,883
AgdamAzerbaijan 14,8699,240
AstaraAzerbaijan 14,6189,084
AimoresBrazil 11,5717,190
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,4097,711
AltamiraBrazil 12,9878,070
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,3507,674
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,1146,906
ApodiBrazil 13,1488,171
AracajuBrazil 12,5887,822
AracuaiBrazil 11,8337,353
AragarcasBrazil 11,6497,239
AraxaBrazil 11,4197,096
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,8617,992
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,6428,477
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,6908,507
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,6749,119
Alert Bay, BcCanada 17,48510,866
Alert, NunavutCanada 16,65510,350
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 15,5699,675
Atikokan, OnCanada 15,3119,514
AbecheChad 14,2238,839
AntofagastaChile 10,1536,309
AricaChile 10,6676,629
AltaiChina 13,1568,176
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1607,557
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,2387,605
AraucaColombia 13,1478,170
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,3278,903
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,3668,927
AzuaDominican Republic 14,2228,837
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 15,2599,482
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 14,9909,315
AswanEgypt 14,4618,986
AsyutEgypt 14,8419,223
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,5987,829
AsmaraEritrea 13,3068,268
AssabEritrea 12,8687,996
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,7357,913
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 17,42710,830
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,3374,559
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,1613,828
AccraGhana 14,2638,863
AlexandroupolisGreece 16,27110,111
AthensGreece 16,20110,068
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 16,17910,054
AasiaatGreenland 17,75611,034
AmmassalikGreenland 18,48511,487
AputiteqGreenland 18,42611,450
AkureyriIceland 18,76111,658
AgraIndia 11,8827,384
AhmedabadIndia 11,8467,361
AkolaIndia 11,3647,062
AllahabadIndia 11,5107,153
AmritsarIndia 12,4637,745
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2943,911
AbadanIran 14,0178,710
ArakIran 14,2188,836
AlbengaItaly 17,62410,952
AlgheroItaly 17,35810,786
AmendolaItaly 16,97110,546
AnconaItaly 17,25710,724
ArezzoItaly 17,35110,782
AbidjanIvory Coast 14,3268,902
AdiakeIvory Coast 14,3168,896
AbashiriJapan 11,0426,862
AburatsuJapan 9,9296,170
AikawaJapan 10,4776,511
AjiroJapan 10,1376,299
AkitaJapan 10,6296,605
AkuneJapan 10,0096,219
AomoriJapan 10,7406,674
AsahikawaJapan 11,0386,859
AsosanJapan 10,0776,262
AmmanJordan 14,9409,284
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,3358,286
AinaziLatvia 17,23310,709
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,9906,208
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,8216,103
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,6175,976
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,1136,284
AtarMauritania 16,17710,052
AgalegaMauritius 9,8506,121
AcapulcoMexico 12,2437,608
AayanbulagMongolia 12,6317,849
AltaiMongolia 12,6707,873
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,3867,697
AgadirMorocco 17,18110,676
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,26111,348
AlexandraNew Zealand 1,270789
ApplebyNew Zealand 1,8041,121
ArapuniNew Zealand 2,2211,380
ArdmoreNew Zealand 2,2941,426
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 1,497930
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 1,594990
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 2,2911,423
Auckland CityNew Zealand 2,3031,431
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 2,3041,432
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 2,3041,432
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 2,3041,432
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 2,3041,432
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,6857,883
AgadezNiger 15,1589,419
AsuncionParaguay 10,4816,513
ArequipaPeru 10,8096,717
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,8425,494
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,5524,071
AradRomania 16,92110,515
AjanRussia 12,4807,755
AldanRussia 12,9328,036
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,4559,604
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,6319,092
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,8237,347
AnadyrRussia 13,3598,301
ArkhangelskRussia 16,52710,270
ArmavirRussia 15,5799,681
AstrakhanRussia 15,2399,470
Apia, UpoluSamoa 5,1913,226
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 18,47611,481
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 17,76511,040
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 17,64510,965
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 17,58910,930
Abu HamedSudan 14,0368,722
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,3648,304
AqiqSudan 13,6178,462
ArbaatSudan 13,8368,598
AromaSudan 13,5268,405
AtbaraSudan 13,8308,594
Abu KamalSyria 14,8179,207
AleppoSyria 15,1959,442
AranyaprathetThailand 9,2465,745
AtakpameTogo 14,4368,971
AdanaTurkey 15,3799,557
AfyonTurkey 15,8209,831
AnkaraTurkey 15,7569,791
AntalyaTurkey 15,6649,734
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,9988,698
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,80511,685
AberporthUk 18,89211,739
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,86811,725
Aj-PetriUkraine 15,9899,936
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,13110,024
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,1058,143
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,1178,151
ArtigasUruguay 9,9836,203
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,4008,948
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,6809,123
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,4008,327
Abilene, TxUsa 13,5908,445
Ada, MnUsa 14,8739,243
Adrian, MiUsa 15,3259,523
Aiken, ScUsa 14,8519,229
Akron, OhUsa 15,4129,577
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,6168,461
Albany, GaUsa 14,5629,049
Albany, New YorkUsa 16,0329,962
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,8569,232
Albion, NeUsa 14,4518,980
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,3748,311
Aledo, IlUsa 14,8109,203
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,5999,072
Algona, IaUsa 14,7709,178
Alice, TxUsa 13,3298,283
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 15,7799,805
Alliance, NeUsa 14,1658,802
Alma, MiUsa 15,3329,528
Alpena, MichiganUsa 15,5649,672
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,1708,184
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,6938,509
Amherst, MaUsa 16,0329,962
Amite, LaUsa 14,0388,723
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,6208,464
Anderson, InUsa 15,0539,354
Anderson, ScUsa 14,8669,238
Angelica, NyUsa 15,7099,762
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,3259,523
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,7228,527
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,3098,892
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,2768,871
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,9299,277
Ashland, WiUsa 15,2339,466
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,3288,282
Atchison, KsUsa 14,4458,976
Athens, GaUsa 14,7629,173
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,6679,114
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 15,7489,786
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,0077,461
Auburn, NeUsa 14,4238,963
Augusta, GaUsa 14,8039,199
Augusta, MtUsa 14,0208,712
Aurora, IlUsa 15,0729,366
Austin, TxUsa 13,5418,415
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,0348,721
AndizanUzbekistan 13,3828,316
AcariguaVenezuela 13,4698,370
AdenYemen 12,7027,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -