Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macquarie Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macquarie Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macquarie Island with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,1558,175
BustAfghanistan 13,0928,135
BatnaAlgeria 17,05710,599
BecharAlgeria 17,05610,599
BejaiaAlgeria 17,21010,695
Beni AbbesAlgeria 16,91410,511
BiskraAlgeria 17,00310,566
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 16,32310,143
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,5784,088
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,5584,075
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,5434,066
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,0334,370
ByrdAntarctica 3,9202,436
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9325,550
BarilocheArgentina 8,3635,197
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,4825,892
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,9121,809
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 3,0511,896
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1233,183
BrestBelarus 17,08110,614
BrusselsBelgium 18,26311,349
Belize CityBelize 13,0498,109
BeninBenin 14,2648,864
BohiconBenin 14,3618,924
BermudaBermuda 15,8209,831
BageBrazil 9,9606,189
BambuiBrazil 11,3987,083
BarbacenaBrazil 11,3187,033
BarbalhaBrazil 12,9348,037
BarcelosBrazil 12,7597,928
BarraBrazil 12,4337,726
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,9768,063
BarreirasBrazil 12,2697,624
BelémBrazil 13,3058,268
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,4567,119
BelterraBrazil 12,9408,041
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,6217,843
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3496,431
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,1907,575
BrasiliaBrazil 11,7967,330
BrevesBrazil 13,2108,209
BurgasBulgaria 16,28510,120
BurundiBurundi 12,1007,519
BatouriCameroon 13,6058,454
Bagotville, QcCanada 16,56210,292
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,7138,521
Baker Lake, NtCanada 15,9019,881
Banff, AbCanada 14,1558,796
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 15,9519,912
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 17,73411,020
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,2268,840
Bissett, MbCanada 15,2189,457
Blue River, BcCanada 14,0418,725
Bonavista, NfCanada 16,0159,952
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,6328,471
Brandon, MbCanada 14,9029,260
Broadview, SkCanada 14,7869,188
Broughton Island, NtCanada 17,37510,797
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,5348,410
Burgeo, NfCanada 17,33210,770
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,9108,644
Byron Bay, NtCanada 15,5689,674
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,4088,332
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,7758,560
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,8754,894
BeijingChina 11,2586,996
BarranquillaColombia 13,2798,251
Benito SalasColombia 12,4987,767
BogotáColombia 12,7297,910
BrnoCzech Republic 17,38710,805
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9528,049
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8337,974
BaniDominican Republic 14,2288,841
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,1768,809
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,3138,894
BahariyaEgypt 15,0859,374
Beni SuefEgypt 15,0109,327
BiarritzFrance 18,14611,276
BordeauxFrance 18,20811,315
BrestFrance 18,68411,611
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 5,9583,703
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 5,9603,704
BitamGabon 13,4838,378
BanjulGambia 15,4349,591
BerlinGermany 17,75311,032
BrockenGermany 17,90011,123
BokeGuinea 15,1409,408
BissauGuinea-Bissau 15,2509,477
BudapestHungary 17,14910,656
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,13310,647
BangaloreIndia 10,6306,606
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,0776,883
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,7966,709
BikanerIndia 12,2397,606
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,0404,374
BabolsarIran 14,2468,853
Bandar AbbasIran 13,2328,222
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,5079,015
Bandar LengehIran 13,2728,247
BirjandIran 13,5248,404
BushehrIran 13,7358,535
BaghdadIraq 14,5099,016
BasraIraq 14,0638,739
BelmulletIreland 19,29911,993
Birr, OffalyIreland 19,13611,891
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 16,87610,487
BergamoItaly 17,63510,959
BolognaItaly 17,45910,849
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 17,58210,925
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 16,81410,448
BrindisiItaly 16,76510,418
BondoukouIvory Coast 14,6009,072
BouakeIvory Coast 14,6239,087
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7378,536
BeirutLebanon 15,1209,396
BenghaziLibya 15,9359,902
BirzaiLithuania 17,16510,666
BitolaMacedonia 16,57710,301
BlantyreMalawi 10,5976,585
BvumbweMalawi 10,5696,568
BintuluMalaysia 7,6754,769
BamakoMali 15,2229,459
Bko-SMali 15,2109,451
BougounMali 15,0789,370
Bir MoghreinMauritania 16,66910,358
BaitagMongolia 12,8577,990
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,0448,106
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,5147,776
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,0427,483
BayandelgerMongolia 11,9787,443
BayankhongorMongolia 12,4587,742
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,1907,575
BulganMongolia 12,5977,828
BhamawMyanmar 10,5436,551
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,190739
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 1,6381,018
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 1,233766
BlenheimNew Zealand 1,8141,127
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 1,9991,242
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,8387,977
BilmaNiger 15,1019,384
Birni N’KonniNiger 14,9459,287
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 17,18510,679
BergenNorway 18,32111,385
Bergen - FloridaNorway 18,32011,384
BjornoyaNorway 17,18910,681
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,68310,988
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,83911,085
BadinPakistan 12,2167,591
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,4137,713
BalakotPakistan 12,7897,947
BarkhanPakistan 12,6217,843
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,8167,964
BascoPhilippines 9,0475,622
BialystokPoland 17,15410,660
BejaPortugal 17,92811,141
BragancaPortugal 18,25511,344
BistritaRomania 16,77310,423
BucharestRomania 16,51010,259
BajkitRussia 14,0258,715
BarabinskRussia 14,2368,846
BarnaulRussia 13,8478,604
BerezovoRussia 15,3979,568
BiserRussia 15,3859,561
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0147,465
BogdarinRussia 12,8047,957
BogucanyRussia 13,7028,515
BomnakRussia 12,4527,738
BorRussia 14,2408,849
BorzjaRussia 12,3137,651
BratskRussia 13,3628,303
BelgradeSerbia 16,89010,496
BoSierra Leone 14,7739,180
BontheSierra Leone 14,7379,158
BratislavaSlovakia 17,30610,754
BerberaSomalia 12,4837,757
BusanSouth Korea 10,3676,442
BadajozSpain 17,97611,170
BarcelonaSpain 17,76911,042
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 18,16011,285
BabanusaSudan 13,6008,451
BaselSwitzerland 17,88611,115
BernSwitzerland 17,85311,094
BangkokThailand 9,3535,812
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,3695,822
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,7756,074
BizerteTunisia 16,99310,559
BalikesirTurkey 16,0529,975
BursaTurkey 16,0209,955
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,7248,528
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 19,11411,877
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 19,06011,844
Belfast-AldergroveUk 19,06111,844
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,72011,633
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,65811,595
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,55211,528
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,6737,875
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,5178,400
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,5939,690
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,4148,957
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,4138,957
Batesville, MsUsa 14,3368,908
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,9738,683
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,1988,823
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,2029,446
Bedford, MaUsa 16,16110,042
Beeville, TxUsa 13,3798,314
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,8219,210
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,7307,910
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,2768,250
Bethlehem, NhUsa 16,23110,086
Bettles, AkUsa 14,1178,772
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,0048,702
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,3509,539
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,1198,774
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,8549,852
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,5109,017
Bishop, CaUsa 12,8788,002
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,6379,095
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,2059,448
Blackville, ScUsa 14,8479,226
Blaine, WaUsa 13,6218,464
Blakely, GaUsa 14,4168,958
Block Island, RiUsa 15,9409,905
Boerne, TxUsa 13,4338,348
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,5168,399
Booneville, MsUsa 14,4808,998
Boonton, NjUsa 15,8649,858
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 16,18410,057
Bowler, WiUsa 15,2209,458
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,8279,214
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,6619,110
Brenham, TxUsa 13,6138,459
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,9659,921
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,3308,905
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,0189,332
Brockport W, NyUsa 15,7979,816
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,0309,340
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,2548,857
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,1758,808
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,1908,197
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,5359,032
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,8187,965
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,3499,538
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,3069,511
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15,7289,774
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,9498,668
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,1509,414
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,7879,189
Burlington, VtUsa 16,18810,059
Burns, OregonUsa 13,3648,305
BajsunUzbekistan 13,4718,371
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,7708,557
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,5148,398
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,4826,514
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,4696,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -