Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macquarie Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macquarie Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macquarie Island with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,0488,108
KandaharAfghanistan 12,9968,076
KhostAfghanistan 12,9038,018
KunduzAfghanistan 13,2438,229
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,6264,117
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9652,464
KlagenfurtAustria 17,40110,813
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,9449,287
KandiBenin 14,7529,167
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,8728,620
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 15,9089,885
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 15,9069,884
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,8668,616
Kenora, OnCanada 15,2169,455
Kingston, OnCanada 15,9509,912
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,6379,096
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 15,3019,508
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 17,12810,643
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 16,20910,072
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,0588,114
KashiChina 13,0718,122
KunmingChina 10,3396,425
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6527,862
KhargaEgypt 14,7349,156
KosseirEgypt 14,5609,048
KajaaniFinland 17,13610,649
KuopioFinland 17,12910,644
KuusamoFinland 17,06610,605
KarlsruheGermany 17,91411,132
KasselGermany 17,95511,157
KonstanzGermany 17,79111,055
KumasiGhana 14,4248,963
KalamataGreece 16,23610,089
KerkiraGreece 16,56410,293
Kythira IslandGreece 16,11110,012
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 17,92011,136
Kap TobinGreenland 18,24511,338
KankanGuinea 15,0019,322
KindiaGuinea 15,0209,333
KissidougouGuinea 14,9089,264
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,3975,840
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5465,932
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5455,931
KeszthelyHungary 17,21910,700
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 18,96911,788
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,8636,750
KotaIndia 11,8347,354
KozhikodeIndia 10,5886,579
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,8293,623
KermanIran 13,4488,357
KermanshahIran 14,4108,954
Khoram AbadIran 14,2648,864
KilkennyIreland 19,08311,859
KingstonJamaica 13,8098,581
KagoshimaJapan 9,9486,182
KanazawaJapan 10,3516,432
KaruizawaJapan 10,2896,394
KatsuuraJapan 10,1276,293
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1926,334
KitamiesashiJapan 11,1646,937
KobeJapan 10,1766,323
KochiJapan 10,0906,270
KofuJapan 10,2146,347
KumagayaJapan 10,2526,371
KumamotoJapan 10,0796,263
KumejimaJapan 9,5005,903
KureJapan 10,1856,329
KushiroJapan 10,9276,790
KutchanJapan 10,9676,815
KyotoJapan 10,1996,338
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,5158,398
KitaleKenya 12,2087,586
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,9408,662
KufraLibya 15,0619,359
KaunasLithuania 17,17910,675
KlaipedaLithuania 17,37210,795
KybartaiLithuania 17,23510,710
KarongaMalawi 11,2116,967
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,5305,300
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8044,849
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,2775,144
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,4055,223
KuantanMalaysia 8,2485,126
KuchingMalaysia 7,6424,749
KayesMali 15,4829,621
KeniebaMali 15,3059,511
KidalMali 15,5749,678
KitaMali 15,2989,506
KoutiaMali 15,1379,406
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,0794,399
KisinevMoldova 16,47810,240
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,9687,437
KhatgalMongolia 12,8818,004
KhovdMongolia 13,0228,092
KhujirtMongolia 12,4467,734
KhutagMongolia 12,6847,882
KenitraMorocco 17,50310,877
KalewaMyanmar 10,5956,584
KathaMyanmar 10,5796,574
KawthaungMyanmar 9,1005,655
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,2796,387
KengtungMyanmar 10,1336,297
KhamtiMyanmar 10,7866,702
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,2566,374
KathmanduNepal 11,5067,150
KoumacNew Caledonia 3,8012,362
KaikouraNew Zealand 1,7221,070
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 2,2291,385
KaitokeNew Zealand 1,9141,190
KarioiNew Zealand 2,0811,293
KawerauNew Zealand 2,2641,407
KopuaNew Zealand 2,0581,279
KanoNigeria 14,6329,092
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6526,619
KarasjokNorway 17,17710,674
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 18,29311,368
KristiansandNorway 18,19411,306
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 18,12311,262
KhasabOman 13,1548,174
KarachiPakistan 12,3507,674
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,3497,674
KhanpurPakistan 12,4557,740
KhuzdarPakistan 12,6357,851
KororPalau 7,2444,501
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,17910,675
KlodzkoPoland 17,45510,847
KoszalinPoland 17,63110,956
KrakowPoland 17,23410,709
KalakanRussia 12,7817,942
KaliningradRussia 17,37510,797
KamenskoeRussia 13,0258,094
KandalaksaRussia 16,92410,517
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 16,47810,239
KazanRussia 15,7409,781
KemRussia 16,80910,445
KerchRussia 15,9039,883
KhabarovskRussia 11,6707,252
KirenskRussia 13,2938,261
KirovRussia 15,8659,858
KljuciRussia 12,3237,658
KolpasevRussia 14,2598,861
KorfRussia 12,7867,945
KostromaRussia 16,29910,128
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,5909,066
KotlasRussia 16,12710,021
KrasnodarRussia 15,7069,760
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9259,274
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3329,528
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,6668,492
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 16,14510,033
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,5329,652
KurganRussia 14,8679,238
KurskRussia 16,29110,124
KyraRussia 12,3727,688
KigaliRwanda 12,1897,575
KoldaSenegal 15,3579,543
KabalaSierra Leone 14,9509,290
KosiceSlovakia 17,06910,607
KimberleySouth Africa 9,7666,069
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,9546,807
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,9556,186
KadugliSudan 13,4608,364
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 14,0368,722
KassalaSudan 13,4788,375
KhartoumSudan 13,7238,528
KostiSudan 13,4918,384
KalmarSweden 17,67910,986
KaresuandoSweden 17,32010,763
KarlstadSweden 17,88511,114
KristianstadSweden 17,80211,062
KamishliSyria 15,0029,323
KanchanaburiThailand 9,4365,864
Khlong YaiThailand 9,0415,618
Khon KaenThailand 9,5005,904
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,2855,770
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,3925,836
KairouanTunisia 16,84010,465
KahramanmarasTurkey 15,3209,520
KarsTurkey 15,1449,411
KastamonuTurkey 15,8009,818
KayseriTurkey 15,4999,631
KonyaTurkey 15,6319,713
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,2778,872
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,5268,405
KinlossUk 18,87811,731
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,19710,065
KievUkraine 16,56710,295
KirillovkaUkraine 16,0309,961
KirovogradUkraine 16,36110,167
KlepininoUkraine 16,0619,980
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,24910,097
Kovel’Ukraine 16,97710,550
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,26910,110
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,2459,474
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,9998,699
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,4468,977
Keene, NhUsa 16,16510,045
Kenton, OhUsa 15,2549,479
Kenton, OkUsa 13,7568,548
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,0828,751
Kimball, NeUsa 14,0128,707
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,1968,200
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,9868,691
Kinston, NcUsa 15,1889,438
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,1048,143
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,8669,238
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,2228,216
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,8738,621
KabompoZambia 11,3287,040
KabweZambia 11,0436,862
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,0476,864
KafirondaZambia 11,2446,987
KaomaZambia 11,1806,947
KasamaZambia 11,3297,040
KasempaZambia 11,2596,996
KawambwaZambia 11,4747,130
KaroiZimbabwe 10,7516,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -