Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macquarie Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macquarie Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macquarie Island with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,0279,338
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,6939,130
YevlaxAzerbaijan 14,8919,253
YaoundeCameroon 13,6628,490
YokoCameroon 13,8038,577
Yarmouth, NsCanada 16,60210,317
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,0029,322
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,8549,230
YanjiChina 11,1816,948
YichangChina 10,5136,533
YinchuanChina 11,4947,142
YiningChina 13,1638,180
YariguiesColombia 12,9708,060
YamasaDominican Republic 14,2928,881
YasicaDominican Republic 14,3378,909
YazdIran 13,7558,548
YakushimaJapan 9,8206,102
YamagataJapan 10,4666,504
YamaguchiJapan 10,2046,341
YokkaichiJapan 10,1736,322
YokohamaJapan 10,1706,320
YonagoJapan 10,2966,398
YonagunijimaJapan 9,4285,859
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,3804,586
YeMyanmar 9,6455,994
YolaNigeria 14,1758,808
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,3636,440
YurimaguasPeru 11,6017,209
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1959,442
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,3857,075
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,0798,749
Yakima, WaUsa 13,5338,409
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,7998,575
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,9338,658
York, PaUsa 15,6319,713
Youngstown/ OhUsa 15,4869,623
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,6927,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -