Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macquarie Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macquarie Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macquarie Island with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 17,39310,808
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 16,21610,077
OranArgentina 10,4466,492
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1573,205
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,5582,211
OstendeBelgium 18,37411,418
ObidosBrazil 12,9918,073
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 15,0269,337
Ottawa (airport)Canada 16,0829,993
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 16,0819,993
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,3425,184
OdenseDenmark 18,01711,196
OtavaloEcuador 12,0687,499
Ono-I-LauFiji 4,2062,614
OuluFinland 17,24610,717
OroomiehIran 14,8029,198
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 17,30510,754
OdienneIvory Coast 14,8709,241
ObihiroJapan 10,9356,795
OfunatoJapan 10,5336,545
OitaJapan 10,1016,277
OkayamaJapan 10,2006,339
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5605,941
OmaezakiJapan 10,1056,279
OmuJapan 11,1216,911
OnahamaJapan 10,3146,409
OsakaJapan 10,1676,318
OshimaJapan 10,1006,276
OtaruJapan 10,9946,832
OwaseJapan 10,0866,268
OuarzazateMorocco 17,16310,665
OujoaMorocco 17,37010,794
OuanahamNew Caledonia 3,8152,370
OhakeaNew Zealand 2,0051,246
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 1,360845
OphirNew Zealand 1,292803
OpotikiNew Zealand 2,2921,424
OtautauNew Zealand 1,126700
OcotalNicaragua 12,8167,964
OrlandNorway 18,01611,195
OsloNorway 18,03111,204
OhotskRussia 12,7397,916
OkhotskRussia 12,7397,916
OlekminskRussia 13,2228,216
OlenekRussia 14,1958,821
OmskRussia 14,4428,975
OnegaRussia 16,62810,333
OrenburgRussia 15,1759,430
OymyakonRussia 13,1668,182
OviedoSpain 18,35911,408
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,79111,055
Orkney IslandsUk 18,80711,687
OdessaUkraine 16,32910,147
OvrucUkraine 16,72410,393
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,8659,237
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,4518,980
Oakland, MdUsa 15,4299,588
Oakley, IdUsa 13,5118,396
Oconto, WiUsa 15,2839,497
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 16,10410,007
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,9628,676
Olathe, KsUsa 14,4098,954
Olivia, MnUsa 14,8359,219
Olympia, WaUsa 13,4458,355
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,5289,028
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,5259,026
Oolitic, InUsa 14,9159,268
Orlando, FlUsa 14,4418,973
Orono, MeUsa 16,49010,247
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,1819,434
Oswego, NyUsa 15,9059,884
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,9369,282
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,4098,954
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,8099,202
Owosso, MiUsa 15,3849,560
Ozark, ArUsa 14,1608,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -