Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macquarie Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macquarie Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macquarie Island with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 15,8179,829
DjelfaAlgeria 17,11910,638
DavisAntarctica 4,1932,606
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7852,973
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2813,282
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1304,430
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,6091,621
DhakaBangladesh 10,8426,737
D’UccleBelgium 18,26311,349
DiamantinaBrazil 11,6477,237
DiamantinoBrazil 11,6587,244
DouradosBrazil 10,8956,770
DoualaCameroon 13,7518,545
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 17,52010,887
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,9779,307
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,2778,872
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,0668,741
Deer Lake, NfCanada 17,48210,864
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 17,05310,597
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 16,50010,253
Dryden, OnCanada 15,3139,516
DuianChina 11,6437,235
DubrovnikCroatia 16,89910,501
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,7037,894
DajabonDominican Republic 14,2698,867
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,1678,803
DabaaEgypt 15,3429,534
DakhlaEgypt 14,8349,218
DijonFrance 18,02711,202
DresdenGermany 17,67010,980
DanmarkshavnGreenland 17,53710,898
DebrecenHungary 16,98010,552
DalatangiIceland 18,74911,651
DaltonganjIndia 11,2476,989
DarbhangaIndia 11,3367,044
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,9656,814
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,9626,812
DumkaIndia 11,0856,888
DwarkaIndia 12,0057,460
DezfulIran 14,1618,800
DublinIreland 19,04111,832
DecimomannuItaly 17,21510,697
DobbiacoItaly 17,54110,900
DimbokroIvory Coast 14,4979,008
Deir-AllaJordan 14,9839,310
DagorettiKenya 11,8867,386
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,04410,591
DedzaMalawi 10,7666,690
DalanzadgadMongolia 12,0637,496
DashbalbarMongolia 12,2927,639
DaweiMyanmar 9,5165,913
De BiltNetherlands 18,26111,348
De KooyNetherlands 18,31511,381
Den HelderNetherlands 18,31811,383
DannevirkeNew Zealand 2,0371,266
DarfieldNew Zealand 1,554965
DargavilleNew Zealand 2,3621,468
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 1,245774
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 1,258782
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 18,18711,301
DalbandinPakistan 12,8647,994
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,7147,901
DirPakistan 12,9478,045
DroshPakistan 12,9828,067
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,6565,379
DohaQatar 13,3738,310
DorohoiRomania 16,70010,377
Dikson IslandRussia 15,3909,564
DudinkaRussia 14,9619,297
DzardzanRussia 13,9978,698
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,5508,420
DakarSenegal 15,5829,683
DaruSierra Leone 14,7639,174
DurbanSouth Africa 9,3895,834
DamazinSudan 13,2608,240
DongolaSudan 14,1758,808
DamascusSyria 15,0219,334
Damascus (Intl)Syria 15,0219,334
Deir EzzorSyria 14,9379,282
DusanbeTajikistan 13,4128,335
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,2176,970
DjerbaTunisia 16,61910,327
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,1319,403
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,93011,763
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,94111,770
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,19210,062
DonetskUkraine 15,9859,933
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,1318,160
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,7659,175
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,3549,541
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,8058,579
Danville, IlUsa 14,9269,275
Darlington, ScUsa 15,0249,336
Davenport, WaUsa 13,7448,541
David City, NeUsa 14,4488,978
Dayton, OhUsa 15,1649,423
Dayton, WaUsa 13,6468,480
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,3518,918
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,8858,007
Decatur, IlUsa 14,8639,236
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,2598,239
Delaware, OhUsa 15,2459,474
Delphine, InUsa 15,0639,360
Denton, MdUsa 15,6239,708
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,8638,615
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,6849,125
Deseret, UtUsa 13,3228,278
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,9299,277
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,3849,560
Dickson, TnUsa 14,6679,114
Dillon, MtUsa 13,8088,581
Dixon, IlUsa 14,9469,288
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,0038,702
Dover, DeUsa 15,6239,708
Dover, TnUsa 14,6229,086
Dublin, TxUsa 13,6628,490
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,9319,279
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 15,1509,414
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,7129,142
Durham, NhUsa 16,22910,085
DakhlaWestern Sahara 16,56310,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -