Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macquarie Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macquarie Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macquarie Island with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,1194,424
UaupesBrazil 12,6657,870
UbatubaBrazil 11,0496,866
UberabaBrazil 11,3727,067
Uranium City, SkCanada 15,0859,374
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8337,974
UpernavikGreenland 17,42110,826
UummannaqGreenland 17,66810,979
UdineItaly 17,43510,835
Ustica IslandItaly 16,91210,509
UenoJapan 10,1636,316
UnzendakeJapan 10,0826,265
UrakawaJapan 10,8586,747
UshibukaJapan 10,0316,233
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,2876,393
UwajimaJapan 10,0786,263
UkmergeLithuania 17,13610,648
UtenaLithuania 17,09410,623
UlaangomMongolia 13,1578,176
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,3887,698
UlgiiMongolia 13,1768,188
UliastaiMongolia 12,7687,934
UmnugoviMongolia 13,1048,143
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,1957,578
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5736,570
UfaRussia 15,3219,521
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 15,5669,673
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,7407,917
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,5657,808
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,8467,982
Ust-CilmaRussia 16,0199,955
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,3187,655
Ust-MajaRussia 12,9578,052
Ust-OlojRussia 13,4608,364
Umm BeninSudan 13,4058,330
UmeňSweden 17,49710,873
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,2765,764
Udon ThaniThailand 9,5885,958
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,7536,061
UrfaTurkey 15,1679,425
UsakTurkey 15,8889,873
Uman’Ukraine 16,50010,253
UzgorodUkraine 17,00110,565
Uniontown, PaUsa 15,4499,600
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,3189,519
Urbana, IlUsa 14,9269,275
Urbana, OhUsa 15,2059,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -