Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macquarie Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macquarie Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macquarie Island with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,4478,356
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 16,69110,372
HuamboAngola 11,7697,314
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8303,002
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,541958
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,542959
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,9422,449
Horta, FaialAzores 18,14811,278
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,9808,687
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,81810,451
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 16,83610,462
Hamilton, OnCanada 15,6669,735
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,47010,856
Harrow, OnCanada 15,3989,568
Hay River, NtCanada 14,8389,221
Hope, BcCanada 13,7138,522
HaikouChina 9,4865,895
HailarChina 12,1047,522
HamiChina 12,4647,745
HetanChina 12,6517,862
HavanaCuba 13,9058,641
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,3368,908
HigueyDominican Republic 14,3548,920
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,1908,818
HelwanEgypt 15,0619,359
HurguadaEgypt 14,6819,123
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 18,83711,706
HelsinkiFinland 17,26210,727
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,24510,716
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,4674,018
HamburgGermany 18,00211,187
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,00311,187
HannoverGermany 17,98511,176
HelgolandGermany 18,15211,280
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 17,68110,987
Heraklion, CreteGreece 15,8999,880
HolsteinsborgGreenland 17,80911,067
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,3375,802
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,3805,829
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 18,87711,730
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,9826,825
HaifaIsrael 15,0719,365
HaboroJapan 11,1136,906
HachijojimaJapan 9,9156,161
HachinoheJapan 10,6966,647
HagiJapan 10,2326,358
HakodateJapan 10,8496,741
HamadaJapan 10,2686,381
HamamatsuJapan 10,1316,295
HikoneJapan 10,2166,349
HimejiJapan 10,2026,340
HiradoJapan 10,1686,318
HirooJapan 10,8666,752
HiroshimaJapan 10,2056,342
HitaJapan 10,1276,293
HitoyoshiJapan 10,0146,223
HunLibya 15,9319,900
HomboriMali 15,3499,538
HomalinMyanmar 10,7206,661
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,7996,089
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 1,6751,041
HighbankNew Zealand 1,527949
HokitikaNew Zealand 1,576979
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,145711
HororataNew Zealand 1,539957
HyderabadPakistan 12,3117,650
HuanucoPeru 11,2096,966
HelPoland 17,47810,861
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,6707,252
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,0509,352
HatangaRussia 14,7289,152
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,7809,806
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,0477,486
HailSaudi Arabia 14,2008,824
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,22110,701
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,0143,116
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7686,691
HyesanSouth Korea 11,0586,871
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,7836,079
HalaibSudan 14,0688,742
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,5138,397
HudeibaSudan 13,8208,588
HaparandaSweden 17,29610,748
HarnosandSweden 17,62510,953
HamaSyria 15,1419,409
HassakahSyria 14,9909,315
Hua HinThailand 9,2755,763
HakkariTurkey 14,8789,245
Hull, EnglandUk 18,66211,597
HersonUkraine 16,22610,083
Hmel’NickijUkraine 16,74210,404
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,5188,400
Hanover, NhUsa 16,23110,086
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,7129,142
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,6569,729
Hart, MiUsa 15,3399,532
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 16,0479,972
Hartington, NeUsa 14,5439,037
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,6199,084
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,2268,840
Hays, KsUsa 14,1608,799
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,7357,914
Hebron, NeUsa 14,2998,886
Helena, MtUsa 13,9898,693
Hemlock, NyUsa 15,7799,805
Henderson, NcUsa 15,2669,487
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,9309,278
Hermit, CoUsa 13,5948,447
Hernando, MsUsa 14,4018,949
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,4328,969
Highmore, SdUsa 14,6129,080
Hightstown, NjUsa 15,7609,794
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,7889,189
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,2629,484
Holly, CoUsa 13,8978,636
Homer, AkUsa 13,4328,347
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,9829,310
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,7229,148
Horton, KsUsa 14,4278,965
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,2268,840
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,2909,501
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,4479,599
Houma, LaUsa 13,9318,657
Houston, TexasUsa 13,6648,491
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,1539,416
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,5959,070
Huron, SdUsa 14,6149,082
HanoiVietnam 9,7946,086
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,7495,437
HarareZimbabwe 10,5716,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -