Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macquarie Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macquarie Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macquarie Island with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,0898,134
TiranaAlbania 16,69810,377
TamanrassetAlgeria 15,8589,854
TebessaAlgeria 16,92910,520
TimimounAlgeria 16,72610,394
TindoufAlgeria 16,85210,472
TouggourtAlgeria 16,82510,455
TrelewArgentina 8,3735,203
TucumanArgentina 10,0366,236
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4052,737
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4072,738
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,1013,170
TibooburraAustralia 3,1001,927
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 4,0542,519
TshaneBotswana 10,3706,444
TaguatingaBrazil 12,2027,582
TarauacaBrazil 11,6587,244
TauaBrazil 13,0518,110
TefeBrazil 12,4347,727
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,7397,294
TeresinaBrazil 13,0908,134
TiriosBrazil 13,3998,327
TorresBrazil 10,2976,398
TracuateuaBrazil 13,3958,324
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,1496,928
TriunfoBrazil 12,9018,017
TucuruiBrazil 13,0228,092
TuriacuBrazil 13,3768,312
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 16,17910,054
Terrace, BcCanada 13,8028,576
Teslin, YtCanada 14,1048,764
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 15,1059,387
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,9539,292
Thompson, MbCanada 15,3909,564
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 15,4249,585
Timmins, OnCanada 15,9239,895
Tofino, BcCanada 13,4818,377
Toronto, OntarioCanada 15,7329,776
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 15,7209,769
Trenton, OnCanada 15,8849,870
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 15,7199,768
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 17,11110,633
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,5405,307
TaiyuanChina 11,1576,933
TaoyuanChina 9,5525,936
TengchongChina 10,5586,561
TønderDenmark 18,10711,252
TylstrupDenmark 18,07311,231
TystofteDenmark 17,96011,160
TamayoDominican Republic 14,1888,817
TahrirEgypt 15,1689,425
TantaEgypt 15,1609,421
TallinEstonia 17,25110,720
TartuEstonia 17,12210,640
TampereFinland 17,32210,764
TurkuFinland 17,39410,809
ToulonFrance 17,69010,993
ToulouseFrance 17,99611,183
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,5434,066
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 5,4673,397
TchibanGabon 12,9888,071
TbilisiGeorgia 15,1079,388
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,06511,225
TamaleGhana 14,6939,130
ThessalonikiGreece 16,43610,214
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 16,24810,097
TimehriGuyana 13,7328,533
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,8077,958
TelaHonduras 12,9408,041
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,2636,377
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,2636,377
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,3033,917
TabrizIran 14,7569,170
TeheranIran 14,2498,855
Tel AvivIsrael 15,0119,328
Taranto, PugliaItaly 16,79610,437
TarvisioItaly 17,44010,837
TermoliItaly 17,05010,595
TorinoItaly 17,71711,009
Torino/ CaselleItaly 17,73311,020
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 16,89010,495
TrevicoItaly 16,96510,542
TrevisoItaly 17,47610,860
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 17,37810,799
Turin, PiedmontItaly 17,72311,013
TabouIvory Coast 14,3118,893
TadotsuJapan 10,1636,315
TakadaJapan 10,3766,448
TakamatsuJapan 10,1606,313
TakayamaJapan 10,2926,396
TanegashimaJapan 9,8476,119
TatenoJapan 10,2296,357
TateyamaJapan 10,1176,287
TokushimaJapan 10,1216,289
TokyoJapan 10,1956,335
TomakomaiJapan 10,9246,789
TottoriJapan 10,2816,389
ToyamaJapan 10,3536,433
ToyookaJapan 10,2746,384
TsuJapan 10,1526,309
TsurugaJapan 10,2616,376
TsuyamaJapan 10,2416,364
TurgayKazakhstan 14,5659,051
TripoliLebanon 15,1509,414
TobrukLibya 15,6939,751
TripoliLibya 16,40510,194
TelsiaiLithuania 17,30910,756
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5705,947
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0645,633
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3945,838
ThyoloMalawi 10,5386,549
TawauMalaysia 7,5514,692
TessalitMali 15,7729,801
TimbuktuMali 15,5429,658
TombMali 15,5379,655
TidjikdjaMauritania 15,9349,902
TacubayaMexico 12,5137,776
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,8437,981
TarialanMongolia 12,7287,910
TosontsengelMongolia 12,8027,955
TsetserlegMongolia 12,5507,799
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,1087,524
TangierMorocco 17,62410,952
TarfayaMorocco 16,99010,558
TazaMorocco 17,39910,812
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,2186,350
TaungooMyanmar 10,0716,258
ThandweMyanmar 10,1456,304
TontoutaNew Caledonia 3,6632,276
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 1,282796
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 2,3321,449
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,198745
TauherenikauNew Zealand 1,9191,192
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 2,1251,321
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 2,1811,355
TaurangaNew Zealand 2,2841,419
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,187738
Te ArohaNew Zealand 2,2741,413
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 2,2621,406
Te KuitiNew Zealand 2,1751,351
Te TekoNew Zealand 2,2771,415
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 2,0651,283
TemukaNew Zealand 1,443897
TimaruNew Zealand 1,437893
Totara FlatNew Zealand 1,6431,021
TahouaNiger 15,0599,358
TillaberyNiger 15,1279,400
TaejonNorth Korea 10,5466,553
TromsoNorway 17,41710,823
TrondheimNorway 17,98411,175
ThumraitOman 12,5587,803
TacnaPeru 10,7006,649
TarapotoPeru 11,5277,163
TrujilloPeru 11,2256,975
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,9714,953
TorunPoland 17,43910,836
TimisoaraRomania 16,90010,502
TambovRussia 16,0359,964
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,9078,642
TaraRussia 14,5329,030
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,9429,285
TermezRussia 13,3898,320
TernejRussia 11,2636,999
TobolskRussia 14,9059,262
TomskRussia 14,0338,720
Tot’MaRussia 16,28010,117
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,7309,775
TuapseRussia 15,6499,725
TuraRussia 14,1278,779
TurukhanskRussia 14,6419,098
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,7568,548
TortosaSpain 17,81411,070
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,0026,215
TokerSudan 13,6638,491
TartousSyria 15,1799,432
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5405,928
TaboraTanzania 11,7417,296
TakThailand 9,7336,048
TrangThailand 8,8075,473
TabligboTogo 14,3188,897
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,8016,090
TunisTunisia 16,93310,522
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,4818,999
TireeUk 19,09711,867
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,75711,656
TernopilUkraine 16,83110,459
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,7526,060
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,5829,061
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,7248,528
Talladega, AlUsa 14,5139,019
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,4158,958
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,3238,901
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,2889,500
Taunton, MaUsa 16,14810,035
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,4238,963
Temple, TxUsa 13,6308,470
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,9418,663
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,3038,888
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,3159,517
Toledo, IaUsa 14,7599,171
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,3109,514
Tooele, UtUsa 13,4888,382
Topeka, KsUsa 14,3758,933
Towanda, PaUsa 15,7939,814
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,6958,510
Tuckerton, NjUsa 15,7749,802
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,8758,001
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,1358,784
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,4298,966
Two Harbors, MnUsa 15,1949,442
TashkentUzbekistan 13,6038,453
TumeremoVenezuela 13,6588,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -