Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macquarie Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macquarie Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macquarie Island with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 16,65410,349
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,5185,915
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,7826,079
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,3275,796
ViennaAustria 17,36110,788
VitebskBelarus 16,80610,444
VassourasBrazil 11,1966,957
VicosaBrazil 11,3937,080
VitoriaBrazil 11,4957,143
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,0687,499
VarnaBulgaria 16,30210,130
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 16,11610,015
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,6168,461
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,5019,011
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,5549,044
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,5598,426
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,5208,401
ValdiviaChile 8,4145,229
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,4755,267
VallenarChile 9,6115,972
ValparaisoChile 9,1735,700
VanguardiaColombia 12,7087,897
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,0947,515
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 18,01511,195
VestervigDenmark 18,16811,290
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,2748,870
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,3368,909
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,2978,884
VilsandiEstonia 17,39110,807
VaasaFinland 17,42910,830
VestmannaeyjarIceland 19,02411,822
VeravalIndia 11,7957,330
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,7136,657
ValentiaIreland 19,24211,957
VeniceItaly 17,45610,848
VeronaItaly 17,54310,901
VicenzaItaly 17,51110,882
Vigna Di ValleItaly 17,23010,707
ViterboItaly 17,26510,729
VolterraItaly 17,40910,818
VientianeLaos 9,6576,001
VarenaLithuania 17,11310,634
VilniusLithuania 17,09310,622
VeracruzMexico 12,6887,884
VlissingenNetherlands 18,33811,396
VaernesNorway 17,95911,160
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 18,09011,241
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,95010,533
VillarricaParaguay 10,4726,507
Vrfu OmuRomania 16,60910,321
VanavaraRussia 13,7138,521
VasileviciRussia 16,70310,380
Velikie LukiRussia 16,82510,455
VerhojanskRussia 13,7378,536
ViljujskRussia 13,5398,413
VitimRussia 13,3248,280
Vize IslandRussia 15,7659,797
VladivostokRussia 11,1536,931
VolgogradRussia 15,6079,699
VologdaRussia 16,40710,195
VoronezRussia 16,09810,004
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,0668,741
VytegraRussia 16,64410,343
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,4516,494
ValenciaSpain 17,74611,028
ValladolidSpain 18,15211,280
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 18,37611,419
VisbySweden 17,58010,924
VanTurkey 14,9739,304
ValleyUk 18,92511,761
VinnitsaUkraine 16,62910,333
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,7617,930
Valdez, AkUsa 13,7258,529
Valentine, NeUsa 14,3628,925
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,3468,294
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,5759,057
Vevay, InUsa 15,0209,334
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,1468,791
Victoria, TxUsa 13,4708,371
Viroqua, WiUsa 15,0279,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -