Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macquarie Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macquarie Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macquarie Island with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,1258,156
NeuquenArgentina 8,6975,405
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,3135,787
Norfolk IslandAustralia 2,9221,816
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,3732,717
Nowra RanAustralia 2,2691,410
NuriootpaAustralia 2,7101,684
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,3988,947
NatitingouBenin 14,7189,146
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,2346,981
NgaoundereCameroon 13,9348,659
NkoundjaCameroon 13,8818,626
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,48610,866
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,5778,437
Natashquan, QcCanada 17,24710,717
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 16,81210,447
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,7179,145
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,6469,101
North Bay, OnCanada 15,9099,886
N’DjamenaChad 14,3498,916
NanchangChina 10,1166,286
NanjingChina 10,3586,436
NanningChina 9,8426,116
NicosiaCyprus 15,3679,549
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,90211,124
NaguaDominican Republic 14,3598,923
NeybaDominican Republic 14,1838,814
NegeleEthiopia 12,3497,674
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 4,3822,723
NandiFiji 4,3822,723
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,39210,808
NancyFrance 18,03811,209
NantesFrance 18,43111,453
NiceFrance 17,65210,969
NeustrelitzGermany 17,79811,060
NurembergGermany 17,76611,040
NurnbergGermany 17,76911,042
NaxosGreece 16,0259,958
NanortalikGreenland 18,44711,463
NarsarsuaqGreenland 18,40711,438
NordGreenland 16,99810,563
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 17,99911,185
NzerekoreGuinea 14,6939,131
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,2777,008
New DelhiIndia 12,0577,493
Naples, CampaniaItaly 17,01210,571
NaganoJapan 10,3296,419
NagasakiJapan 10,0926,271
NagoJapan 9,4935,899
NagoyaJapan 10,1906,332
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4605,878
NaraJapan 10,1636,315
NazeJapan 9,6385,989
NemuroJapan 10,9526,806
NiigataJapan 10,4516,494
NikkoJapan 10,3146,410
NobeokaJapan 10,0306,233
NairobiKenya 11,8877,387
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,5434,687
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,2358,224
NidaLithuania 17,36510,791
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,0816,264
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3925,836
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,0296,853
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,9026,775
NaraMali 15,4829,621
NioroMali 15,5339,652
NemaMauritania 15,6399,718
NouakchottMauritania 15,9449,908
NoumeaNew Caledonia 3,6382,261
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 2,1431,332
NelsonNew Zealand 1,8051,122
New PlymouthNew Zealand 2,0691,286
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 1,9521,213
NandaimeNicaragua 12,6737,875
N’GuigmiNiger 14,6519,104
NiameyNiger 15,0269,337
Narvik, NordlandNorway 17,51410,884
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 17,11010,633
Ny-AlesundNorway 17,03510,586
NawabshahPakistan 12,3907,699
NokkundiPakistan 12,9628,055
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,7926,706
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,4675,261
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 16,0609,980
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,3187,654
NikolaevRussia 16,29010,123
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,0877,511
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,2157,591
NizneangarskRussia 13,0578,114
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,3328,285
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,5029,633
NovgorodRussia 16,85810,475
NovosibirskRussia 14,0038,702
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,8846,142
No. 6Sudan 14,1928,819
NyalaSudan 13,8328,595
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,4925,899
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,5635,943
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,8885,523
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,8296,108
NarathiwatThailand 8,5805,332
NigdeTurkey 15,4939,628
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,3568,921
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,16410,045
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,2749,491
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,2749,491
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,7339,155
Natchez, MsUsa 14,0488,730
Neosho, MoUsa 14,3178,897
New Bedford, MaUsa 16,16110,042
New Brunswick, NjUsa 15,8319,838
New Castlen, PaUsa 15,5109,638
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,8789,246
New London, WiUsa 15,1959,442
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,0118,706
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,9938,696
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,8429,223
New YorkUsa 15,8979,878
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 15,8869,872
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 15,8879,872
Newark, NjUsa 15,8659,858
Newberry, MiUsa 15,4749,615
Newberry, ScUsa 14,8519,229
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,1288,780
Newnan, GaUsa 14,5789,059
Newport, TnUsa 14,9449,286
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,5808,439
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,4529,602
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,4859,001
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,0778,126
North Loup, NeUsa 14,3908,942
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,2218,837
Norton, KsUsa 14,1778,809
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,3609,545
NdolaZambia 11,1786,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -